Rwanda

Rwanda-flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

  • Visa upon arrival for up to a 30 day stay.*
  • Valid, signed US passport.

*BUSINESS TRAVELERS MUST CARRY A Letter of invitation.

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations against yellow fever required.
Print Friendly