Venezuela

Venezuela Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:  Citizenship: USA

  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.
  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

Entry Requirements:

  • Valid Passport is required.
    Passport required.
    - Passports must be valid for a minimum of 6 months from the
      arrival date.

    Must contact the consulate directly to check if business visa is needed.


Visa Requirements:

  • Valid, signed US passport.
  • No Tourist Visa for visit less than 90 days stay.
  • Personal appearance if visa is required for business.
  • Please note: The Consulate General of Venezuela is jurisdictional, please call them directly, if you live outside NY,CT,NJ area.

011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

Give yourself peace of mind !

Simply fill out this form STEP FORM

and let JIDS will do it for you $20.00

The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..


Health Requirements:

  • Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly