Romania

romania-flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

Entry requirements:

  • No Visa required up to 90 day stay.
  • Valid, signed US passport.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 3 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.

011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

  • Give yourself peace of mind !Simply fill out this form STEP FORMand let JIDS will do it for you $20.00The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
  • Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

 Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.



PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly