Norfolk Island

Norfolk_Island-flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

  • Visa is issued upon arrival for a visit of up to max. stay of 120 days for holders of a multiple entry Electronic Travel authority (ETA) issued by Australia, valid 30 days beyond the period of intended stay in Norfolk Island.
  • Visa required, except for A max. stay of 120 days for holders of a multiple entry visa issued by Australia, valid for 30
    days beyond the period of intended stay in Norfolk Island. JIDS can assist with ETA visas.
  • Valid, signed US passport is required..

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
Print Friendly