Nicaragua

Nicaragua-Flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

  • No Visa required up to 90 day stay. All visitors are required to obtain a Tourist Card on arrival. Fee. Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.
  • Valid, signed US passport.

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
Print Friendly