Namibia

Namibia Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or  passport renewal for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

  • Valid, signed US passport.
  • Business visa is required. No Tourism visa is required for visits up to 3 month stay.
  • One Visa Application Form completed and signed.
  • Two passport type photographs.
  • Please note that you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader version 3 or higher to view the form.
  • Onward or return ticket is required and hotel confirmation upon arrival.

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
Print Friendly