Mexico

 

mexico Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 

Entry requirements:

  • Valid Signed Passport

US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal for a valid US passport.

JIDS recommends your passport is valid for at least six months past the last day of stay from any international destination.
JIDS can help you  renew it if you need more validity. If you require passport services, please refer to our passport services section.


If a visa is required for any special circumstances or for any non-US that do require a visa, please contact the consulate directly for a personal appearance.

U.S. citizens can stay for a maximum of 180 days without a visa for tourism and business meetings

Warning:
– Visitors not holding return/onward tickets For details, click here could be refused entry


011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

Give yourself peace of mind !

Simply fill out this form STEP FORM

and let JIDS will do it for you $20.00

The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..


Health Requirements:

Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.


Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service
By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly