Malaysia

Malaysia Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

Entry requirements:

  • Valid, signed US passport. US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.

 

  • No Visa required for under 3 month stay unless: Public speaking, technical, or over a 90 day stay.
  • Business travelers are encouraged to travel with a business letter on company letterhead to present to immigration officials upon arrival, when asked purpose of trip.

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.  Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service
By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly