Kyrgyzstan

Kyrgyzstan Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

U.S. Citizens

  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal or  for a valid US passport.

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

Entry requirements:

  • Passport and Visa are required.
    Visa not required, for a max. stay of up to 60 days for U.S. citizens.
    

Your Checklist– Documents Required

Business Visa requirements:


Valid Signed Passport

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be
  valid for the period of intended stay.

JIDS can help you add additional pages to your passport or renew it if you need more validity. If you require passport services, please refer to our passport services section.


Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
    Recommended:
    - Malaria prophylaxis: malaria risk, exclusively due to P.
      vivax, exists from June through October in areas bordering
      Tajikistan and Uzbekistan (Batken, Jalal-Abad and Osh
      regions) and in the outskirts of Bishkek. Recommended
      prevention:
  • Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

 Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.

PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly