Hong Kong (SAR) China

Hong-Kong-Flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

Travel notes:

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

Entry Requirements:

  • No Visa required for up to a 14 day stay.
  • Valid, signed US passport.
    • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal  for a valid US passport.
  • Onward or return ticket is required.
  • If going into mainland China, visa is required.
  • Additional Information:
    
    - Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient
    funds to cover their stay and documents required for
    their next destination.
    
    Warning:
    - Visitors not holding return/onward ticket could be
    refused entry.

011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

Give yourself peace of mind !

Simply fill out this form STEP FORM

and let JIDS will do it for you $20.00

The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..


Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
  • Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.


Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly