Cyprus

Cyprus

 Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

JIDS recommends your US passport be signed, valid for at least 6 months from your last day of stay in country and have at least 2-3 blank visa pages.   Amendment pages in back of passport cannot be used for visas.  If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport  or passport renewal for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

Valid Signed US Passport

Cyprus requires:
Passport required. – Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for a minimum of 3 months beyond the period of intended stay.

No visa is required for up to a max. stay of 90 days

Health Requirements:

Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.  Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Print Friendly