Colombia

colombia-flag

Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 

Citizenship: USA

Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

Entry requirements:

011_yes-128 Valid Signed Passport 

US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months from your last day of stay in country and have at least 2-3 blank visa pages.   If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal for a valid US passport.

Applicant must submit their current signed passport.

Visa is not required for a max. stay of 90 days:
 - for nationals of USA

 

Print Friendly