Cayman Islands

cayman_islands_flag Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our  office at (914) 592-2760.

 

Entry requirements:

Valid, signed US passport.– Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be
valid on arrival for this country.

However, JIDS recommends your passport is valid for at least six months from the last day of stay from international destination.  If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or  passport renewal  for a valid US passport.

No Visa required

 for a max. stay of 60 days when traveling as
   tourist.
 for a max. stay of 10 days when traveling for
   business purposes.

Warning:
– Passengers who have visited Guinea, Liberia or Sierra Leone
within the last 21 days will be refused entry. Subject to change.

Health Requirements:

Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.

Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Print Friendly