Brunei Darussalam

brunei-flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 

  • If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

Visa requirements are for US citizens only

  • No visa required for up to 90 day stay.  

Valid Signed Passport

JIDS recommends your passport is valid for at least six months past the last day of stay from any international destination.

Brunei requires 6 months validity from last day of stay .

JIDS can help you  renew it if you need more validity. If you require passport services, please refer to our passport services section.


Health Requirements:

  • Vaccination against yellow fever required if arriving within 6 days after leaving or transiting countries with risk of yellow fever transmission.
  • Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.

PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly