Bosnia-Herzegovina

bosnian-flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

Citizenship: USA

No visa required for up to a stay of 90 days:
 - for nationals of USA

Valid Signed Passport 

Passport required.
- Date of expiration on passport accepted 
for entry must be at least 
one day after arrival date in Bosnia-Herzegovina.

JIDS can help you add additional pages to your passport or renew it if you need more validity. If you require passport services, please refer to our passport services section.

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.  Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.

PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly