Barbados

 

barbados-flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.


Entry requirements:

No Visa required for up to a 6 month stay.
Valid passport is required.

US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months from last day of stay.

If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or  passport renewal for a valid US passport.

- Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to
  cover their stay and documents required for their next
  destination. 
Warning:
- Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused
entry.

011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

Give yourself peace of mind !

Simply fill out this form STEP FORM

and let JIDS will do it for you $20.00

The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..


Health Requirements:

Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.


 Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly