Aruba

aruba_flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only.   JIDS recommends your passport is valid for at least six months past the last day of stay from international destination.   JIDS can help you add additional pages to your passport or renew it if you need more validity. If you require passport services, please refer to our passport services section.

011_yes-128 Valid, signed US passport –

Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid for the period of intended stay.

  • Minors:
    – Unaccompanied minors, who are 17 years of age or younger,
    must hold a letter of consent from the parent/guardian.
  • No tourist visa required if staying up to 90 days.
  • No business visa required if staying up to 90 days.
  •  Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to
     cover their stay, proof of hotel accommodation and
    documents required for their next destination
    
    Warning:
    - Visitors must hold return/onward tickets

011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

Give yourself peace of mind !

Simply fill out this form STEP FORM

and let JIDS will do it for you $20.00

The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..


Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.
  • Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.

Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly