Anguilla

Anguilla_flag Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

Travel notes:

Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only. If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.

JIDS recommends your US passport be signed, valid for at least 6 months from your last day of stay in country and have at least 2-3 blank visa pages.   Amendment pages in back of passport cannot be used for visas.  If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal for a valid US passport.


Entry requirements:

Valid Signed Passport

Anguilla requires:

- Passports and other documents accepted for entry must be valid on arrival.

If you require passport services, please refer to our passport services section.

No Visa required for up to a 3 month stay.


011_yes-128Register with the US Embassy in the countries you will visit.

Give yourself peace of mind !

Simply fill out this form STEP FORM

and let JIDS will do it for you $20.00

The Smart Traveler Enrollment Program (STEP) allows U.S. citizens and nationals traveling abroad to enroll their trip with the nearest U.S. Embassy or Consulate. Help the U.S. Embassy contact you in an emergency. Read more…..

 


Health Requirements:

Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.

Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.


- Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their 
next destination.

Warning:
- Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

Read JIDS Terms and Conditions of service

By requesting information , taking information from JIDS website, or by submitting an order to JIDS you agree to all terms and conditions listed.


PRINT OR EMAIL these instructions below:

Print Friendly