Andorra

andorra Tourist and Business Visa Requirements

 Travel notes:

 

  • Please note this visa requirements are for US citizens only.
  • If you are not a US citizen please contact our office at (914) 592-2760.
  • US passport must be signed, valid for at least 6 months and with at least 2-3 blank visa pages not amendment pages in passport. If your passport does not meet the requirements, we can assist with obtaining new passport or passport renewal for a valid US passport.

Entry requirements:

  • Valid, signed US passport.
  • No tourist visa required if staying up to 90 days.
  • No business visa required if staying up to 90 days.
  • Although no visa requirements exist, apply the relevant
    regulations of France or Spain, whichever must be transited to
    reach Andorra.

Health Requirements:

  • Vaccinations are NOT required unless travel is from or through an infected area.  Visit the Center for Disease Control: CDC.GOV for complete health requirements.
Print Friendly